National Director

Fritz Maier
1644 Nicolls Road
Merritt, BC V1K 1N7
c. 250-315-5204
f. 250-315-4238
Attn: Fritz
flmaiers63@gmail.com

President

BJ ROHLOFF
PO Box 133
Sunset House, AB  T0H 3H0
c:  780-552-3428
rohloff4@gmail.com

Vice-President

Chris Armes
1896 Fox Mountain Road,
Williams Lake, BC  V2G 5B2
250.398.7378
carmes09@telus.net

Secretary

Amber Atkings
PO Box 6211
Fort St John, BC
V1J 2B0
amber.atkings@gmail.com

TREASURER / REPORT CARD DIRECTOR

Lynn Peck
PO Box 6841
Fort St. John, BC V1J 4h6
c. 250-262-5955

docpeck1@gmail.com

Memberships

Denise Swampy
2328 Dog Creek Road
Williams Lake, BC
V2G 4V8
bchsra.memberships@gmail.com


EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Daryl Mills
PO Box 89
Pink Mountain, BC  V0C 2B0
250.263.56276
goldbuckle_ent@msn.com

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Dawn Armes
1896 Fox Mountain Road
Williams Lake, BC  V2G 5B2
250.305.5298
dsarmes@telus.net

DIRECTOR AT LARGE


DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Bonny Mills
PO Box 89
Pink Mountain, BC  V0C 2B0
c. 250.263.5629
bushbabe@hotmail.com

DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Norma Mitchell
8809 Veteran Road
Heffley Creek, BC  V0E 1Z2
250.578.8028
normamitchell238@gmail.com

DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Dallas Rivet
2143 Fox Mountain Rd.
Williams Lake, BC  V2G 5B5
h. 250-398-9091
c. 250-392-0242
drivet12@telus.net


DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Ray Jackson
PO Box 518
Hudson Hope, BC  V0C 1V0
250.783.0561
horseshoecreek@xplornet.ca

DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Darrell Schneider
PO Box 178
Hedley, BC  V0X 1K0

DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Darrell James
PO Box 84
Oliver, BC  V0H 1T0
250.498.4166

DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Nicole Guard
PO  Box 6814
Fort St John, BC  V1J 4J3
250.261.4398
n.guard@hdmail.com

DIRECTOR AT LARGE

SOUTH STUDENT EXEC & EVENT REPS 2017/2018

PRESIDENT  Taylia McKeown
VICE-PRESIDENT Nevada Dynneson
SECRETARY 1 Paris Schneider
SECRETARY 2 Riley Anness
QUEEN
BARREL RACING Nevada Dynneson/Ali Lantz
POLE BENDING Riley Anness / Gracyn Bose
GOAT TYING Paris Schneider / Taylia McKeown
BREAKAWAY ROPING Ali Lantz / Sydney Wabnegger
 CUTTING  Wyatt Armes
REINED COWHORSE  Wyatt Armes
TIE DOWN ROPING Kash Sigouin / Carson Payton
TEAM ROPING Jarret Cooper / Kash Sigouin
STEER WRESTLING Wyatt McCullough/Brock Everett
SADDLE BRONC Isaac Mack / Ryan Spur Reid
BULL RIDING  Isaac Mack / Cordell Pinchbeck
BAREBACK

NORTH STUDENT EXEC & EVENT REPS 2017/2018

PRESIDENT  Cali-Jaye Rohloff
VICE-PRESIDENT  Tucker Esau
STUDENT SECRETARIES  Lainy Procter / Payden Hinton
BARREL RACING  Cali-Jaye Rohloff
POLE BENDING  Hailey Forrester
GOAT TYING  Tommi Sue Little
BREAKAWAY ROPING  Kate White
GIRLS CUTTING  Brooke Swaffield
BOYS CUTTING  Wyatte Copeland
TIE DOWN ROPING  Derek Hadland
TEAM ROPING  Dexter Keith/Fallyn Mills
STEER WRESTLING  Ben Jackson
ROUGHSTOCK EVENTS  Dexter Keith/Daryl Mills
GRAND ENTRY  Lainy Procter
 BANNERS  Payden Hinton
BOX PADS Wyatte Copeland
REINED COWHORSE Fallyn Mills

 NORTH JUNIOR STUDENT EXEC & EVENT REPS 2017/2018

PRESIDENT  Rylie Bondaroff
VICE PRESIDENT  Kali-Clare Atkings
ROUGHSTOCK Dexter Keith/Daryl Mills
BARRELS Rachel Moat
POLE BENDING Daylyn Callison
GIRLS GOAT TYING Cashlyn Callison
GIRLS BREAKAWAY Tate Rohloff
RIBBON ROPING Kali-Clare Atkings
TIE DOWN ROPING Tyler Pederson
BOYS BREAKAWAY Korbin Mills
CHUTE DOGGING Tucker Esau
BOYS GOAT TYING Jesse Jones
TEAM ROPING Fallon Jones