Directors

National Director

DARYL MILLS
250-263-5626
goldbuckle1994@gmail.com

President

TYLER KOSICK
250-262-7111
tyler@kosick.ca

Vice-President

ROB ESAU
250-719-5029
bend-there@outlook.com

Secretary

Bonny Mills
250-263-5629
hsrofbcsecretary@gmail.com

Treasurer

Lynn Peck
250-262-5955
treasurerhsraofbc@gmail.com

North Executive

Christine Jones
250-640-9286
c-djones@telus.net

South Executive

Diana Marchiel
250-253-3788
marchiel@telus.net

 

SEAN BENNETT
250-319-2855
river.rock.ranch@telus.net

North Director

Stacey Bowden
250-983-2007
staceybowden0610@gmail.com

North Director

TJ Corr
250-263-7422
highmarktj@gmail.com

South Director

Dave Hamming
250-307-4228
dph9344@gmail.com

South Director

Darrell James
250-408-4416
djames@person.ca

South Director

Laura James
250-318-9430
tnlcattleandcontracting@gmail.com

South Director

Wallace Michel
250-315-2422
outlawwm72@gmail.com

North Director

Heather Moat
250-784-6844
chmoat@pris.ca

NORTH Student Exec & Event Reps

PRESIDENT

S: Tucker Esau - 248
J: Cali Schippman - 210

VICE-PRESIDENT

S: Korbin Mills - 515
J: Nevada Jones - 251

Grand Entry

S: Jessie Pearson - 466
A: Codie Pearson

Banners

S: Lauren Konashuk - 448
J: Cali Schippman - 210
A: Konashuk/Schippman

BARREL RACING

S: Rachel Moat - 460
J: Kerri Moat - 179
A: Nikki Ghostkeeper

POLE BENDING

S: Mackenzie Bovee - 412
J: Cali Schippman - 210
A: Heather Moat

Girls GOAT TYING

S: Shelby Corr - 504
J: Alayiah Hart - 226
A: TJ Corr

Boys GOAT TYING

J: Mavrik Studley - 205
A: TJ Corr

Girls BREAKAWAY ROPING

S: Kali Atkings - 403
J: Nevada Jones - 251
A: Christine Jones

Boys Break Away Roping

J: Ethan Nelson - 174
A: Christine Jones

TIE DOWN ROPING

S: Jacob Bowden - 194
J: Tucker Esau - 248
A: Ingram Pederson
Mitch Bowden

Ribbon Roping

J: Kaelyn Jones - 207
A: Mitch Bowden

STEER WRESTLING

S: Tyler Pederson - 467
A: Ingram Pederson

Chute Dogging

J: Ethan Nelson - 174
A: Todd Nelson

Rough Stock

S: Jesse Jones - 444
J: Mavrik Studley - 205
A: Daryl Mills

Team Roping

S: Fallon Jones - 443
J: Nevada Jones - 251
A: Steve Dowling

Cutting & Cow Horse

S: Anna Best - 406
S: Rachel Moat - 460
A: Tim Best
A: Heather Moat

Box Pads

S: Corr Family

Dogging Chute

S: Nelson Family

Queen Event

A: Jodi Surerus
A: Gracie Chappel

Shooting

S: Fallon Jones - 443
J: Nevada Jones - 251
A: Christine Jones

Rodeo Office – Toni Callison / Thor Schippman
Head Timer – Bonnie Wilson
Head Whipper – In  – Leona Smith
Sponsorship Coordinator – Codie Pearson

South Student Exec & Event Reps

PRESIDENT

S: Taya Hamming - 436
J: Turner James - 220
A: Tyler Kosick

VICE-PRESIDENT

S: Zoey Hamming - 437
J: Taylor Andersen - 199
A: Rob Esau

Grand Entry

S: Jordan LePine - 451
J: Colby Ignace - 228
A: Becky Ignace

Banners

S: Taylan James - 441
J: Erika Ignace - 532

BARREL RACING

S: Reese Rivet – 473
J: Jordyn Jardine – 213
A: Dallas Rivet

POLE BENDING

S: Amelia Rachkowski – 470
J: Kelsey Starrs – 222
A: Shawn Rachkowski

Girls GOAT TYING

S: Vanessa Michel – 458
J: Ashlyn Wade – 223
A: Tanya Starrs

Boys GOAT TYING

J: Cruise Schneider 204

Girls BREAKAWAY ROPING

S: Taylan James – 441
J: Macey Freemantle – 221
A: Tim Terepocki

Boys Break Away Roping

J: Cade Allison – 225
A: Tim Terepocki

TIE DOWN ROPING

S: Patrick Bennett – 405
J: Kolt Alexander – 211
A: Sean Bennett

Ribbon Roping

J: Colby Ignace – 228
J: Taylor Andersen – 199
A: Ken Andersen

STEER WRESTLING

S: Wyatt McCullough – 440
A: Andy Farmer

Chute Dogging

J: Colby Ignace – 228
A: Wade Alexander

Rough Stock

S: Jaret Cooper – 422
S: Jake Bradley – 524
A: Tim Cooper

Team Roping

S: Bryce Garcia – 433
J: Turner James – 220
A: Neal Antoine

Cutting & Cow Horse

S: Ryley Rae Wilson – 485
S: Falyn Thomson – 516
A: Jeanie Calver

Box Pads

Bryce Garcia

Dogging Chute

N/A

Queen Event

S: Zoey Hamming - 437
A: Diana Marchiel

Shooting

S: Brook Kosick – 512
J: Turner James – 220
A: Tyler Kosick

Rodeo Office – N/A
Head Timer – N/A
Head Whipper – N/A
Sponsorship Coordinator – Angela Kosick