Directors

National Director

DARYL MILLS
250-263-5626
goldbuckle1994@gmail.com

President

TYLER KOSICK
250-262-7111
tyler@kosick.ca

Vice-President

ROB ESAU
250-719-5029
bend-there@outlook.com

Provincial Secretary

Bonny Mills
250-263-5629
hsrofbcsecretary@gmail.com

Provincial Treasurer

Stacey Bowden
250-983-2007
staceybowden0610@gmail.com

North Executive

Christine Jones
250-640-9286
c-djones@telus.net

South Executive

Laura James
250-318-9430
tnlcattleandcontracting@gmail.com

South Director

SEAN BENNETT
250-319-2855
river.rock.ranch@telus.net

North Director

TJ Corr
250-263-7422
letsrodeo71@hotmail.com

North Director

Steve Dowling
250-401-1131
steve.dowling@gov.bc.ca

South Director

Dave Hamming
250-307-4228
dph9344@gmail.com

South Director

Clayton Freemantle
604-88-5059
thefreemantles@shaw.ca

South Director

Andy Haywood-Farmer
250-319-2476
andyhaywoodfarmer67@gmail.com

South Director

Wallace Michel
250-315-2422
outlawwm72@gmail.com

North Director

Ryan McNaughton
250983-2088
grantsantiana@gmail.com

Additional contacts

North Queen Coordinator

Rebecca Newsham
250-264-2201
rnewsham4@gmail.com

South Queen Coordinator

Diana Marchiel
250-253-3788
marchiel@telus.net

North Treasureer

Trista Dowling
250-401-3136
stdowling@dowling@hotmail.com

South Treasurer

Terri Farmer
778-257-6987
terriandandy2000@yahoo.ca

North Sponsorships

Talia Stevenson
250-614-8248
taliarae@telus.net

South Sponsorships

Debbie Freemantle
604-329-4365
thefreemantles@shaw.ca

Communication Coordinator

Robin Milliken
kadaza@pris.ca

Entry/Points Secretary

Denise Swampy
bchsra.entries@gmail.com

NORTH Student Exec & Event Reps

PRESIDENT

S: Korbin Mills 515
J: Cali Schippmann 210
A: Tyler Kosick

VICE-PRESIDENT

S: Jessie Pearson 466
J: Kaelyn Jones 207
A: Rob Esau

Grand Entry

S: Ella Stevenson 557
J: Katarina Olmstead 256
A: Talia Stevenson

Banners

S: ---
J: Cali Schippmann 210
A: Chris Schippmann

BARREL RACING

S: Mariah Harvey 559
J: Kaelyn Jones 207
A: Nikki Ghostkeeper

POLE BENDING

S: Abby Neustaeter 461
J: Cali Schippman 210
A: Heather Moat

Girls GOAT TYING

S: Shelby Corr 504
J: Piper Atkings 266
A: TJ Corr

Boys GOAT TYING

S: --
J: Jason Nelson 264
A: TJ Corr

Girls BREAKAWAY ROPING

S: Jessie Pearson 466
J: Pypre Kilgour 252
A: Christine Jones

Boys Break Away Roping

S: --
J: Kyder Lloyd 265
A: Christine Jones

TIE DOWN ROPING

S: Wyatt Bondaroff 502
J: Landon Dowling 206
A: Steve Lloyd

Ribbon Roping

S: --
J: Kenzie Lloyd 260
A: Steve Lloyd

STEER WRESTLING

S: Tyler Pederson 467
J: --
A: Ingram Pederson

Chute Dogging

S: Landon Dowling 206
J: --
A: Ingram Pederson

Rough Stock

S: --
J: Mavrik Studley 205
A: Daryl Mills

Team Roping

S: Chase Kohorst 548
J: Nevada Jones 251
A: Ryan McNaughton

Cutting & Cow Horse

S: Cutting – Korbin Mills 515
S: RCH – Rachel Moat 46
J: --
A: Santania Grant

Box Pads

A: TJ Corr

Dogging Chute

A: Todd Nelson

Queen Event

S: Artaysha Studley 481
A: Becky Newsham

Shooting

S: Fallon Jones 443
J: Nevada Jones 251
A: Christine Jones

NATIONAL DIRECTOR – DARYL MILLS
PROVINCIAL SECRETARY – BONNY MILLS
RODEO OFFICE – TONI CALLISON / THOR SCHIPPMAN
HEAD TIMERS– KARI BONDAROFF
WHIPPER – IN –  CODIE PEARSON / TALIA STEVENSON
SPONSORSHIP COORDINATOR – TALIA STEVENSON
NATIONAL DIRECTOR – DARYL MILLS
PROVINCIAL SECRETARY – BONNY MILLS

South Student Exec & Event Reps

PRESIDENT

S: Brook Kosick
J: Turner James
A: Tyler Kosick

VICE-PRESIDENT

S: Jordyn Lepine
J: Ashlyn Wade
A: Rob Esau

Grand Entry

S: Jordyn Lepine
J: Colby Ignace
A: Cory Lepine

Banners

S: Malaia Reid
J: Erika Ignace
A: Becky Ignace

BARREL RACING

S: Marina Jardine
J: Paige Cady
A: Sarah Newman

POLE BENDING

S: Sidney Renaud
J: Simone Lamberton
A: Amanda Lamberton

Girls GOAT TYING

S: --
J: Tanner Loring
A: Tanya Star

Boys GOAT TYING

J: Cruise Schneider 204

Girls BREAKAWAY ROPING

S: Taylan James
J: Paige Cady
A: Joyce Holmes

Boys Break Away Roping

S: --
J: Colby Ignace
A: Joyce Holmes

TIE DOWN ROPING

S: Lorenzo Bennett
J: --
A: Sean Bennett

Ribbon Roping

S: --
J: Turner James
A: Sean Bennett

STEER WRESTLING

S: Clay Farmer
J: Colt Alexander
A: Wade Alexander

Chute Dogging

S: Clay Farmer
J: Colt Alexander
A: Andy Farmer

Rough Stock

S: Jake Bradley
J: Colby Ignace
A: Tom Bradley

Team Roping

S: Braden Evanson
J: Kolt Alexander
A: Joyce Holmes / Clayton Freemantle

Cutting & Cow Horse

S: Falyn Thompson
S: Riley Ray Wilson
J: SAME
A: Jeanie Calver

Box Pads

S: Clay Farmer
A: Farmers

Dogging Chute

A: Alexanders

Queen Event

S: Zoey Hamming
A: Diana Marchiel

Shooting

S: Brook Kosick
J: Leyton Easthope
A: Ashla Carlson

NATIONAL DIRECTOR – DARYL MILLS
PROVINCIAL SECRETARY – BONNY MILLS
RODEO OFFICE – Clubs
HEAD TIMER – Clubs
HEAD WHIPPER – IN –
SPONSORSHIP COORDINATOR – Debbie Freemantle
FUNDRAISING COORDINATOR – Angela Kosick
PRIZE COORDINATOR – Open