Directors

National Director

Fritz Maier
1644 Nicolls Road
Merritt, BC V1K 1N7
c. 250-315-5204
f. 250-315-4238
Attn: Fritz
flmaiers63@gmail.com

President

Daryl Mills
PO Box 89
Pink Mountain, BC
250-263-5626
goldbuckle_ent@msn.com

Vice-President

Dave Hamming
9344 Highway 97 N
Vernon, BC  V1H 1W9
hamminghol@telus.net

Secretary

Bonny Mills
PO Box 89
Pink Mountain, BC V0C 2B0
hsrofbcsecretary@gmail.com

Treasurer/Scholarships Director at Large

Lynn Peck
PO Box 6841
Fort St. John, BC V1J 4h6
250-262-5955
treasurerhsraofbc@gmail.com

Memberships

Denise Swampy
2328 Dog Creek Road
Williams Lake, BC V2G 4V8
250-392-7153
bchsra.entries@gmail.com

Director At Large

Christine Jones
7260 Sunhill Road
Prince George, BC
250-640-9256
c-djones@telus.net

Director At Large

Kari Bondaroff
PO Box 219
Arras, BC
250-467-3918
kari.bondaroff@gmail.com

Director At Large

Tara Caverly
Penticton, BC
tcaverly@telus.net

Director At Large

Diana Marchiel
Salmon Arm
250-253-3788
marchiel@telus.net

Director At Large

Stephanie Wollen
Baldonnel 250-264-8828
stephwollen@me.com

Director At Large

Rob Esau
4474 Widmark Sub
Arras, BC
250-719-5029
bend-there@outlook.com

Director At Large

Darrell James
PO Box 84
Oliver, BC  V0H 1T0
250-498-4166
djames@persona.ca

Director At Large

Heather Moat
250-784-6844
chmoat@pris.ca

South Student Exec & Event Reps

PRESIDENT

Vanessa Caverly

VICE-PRESIDENT

Wyatt McCullough

SECRETARY

Paris Schneider

SECRETARY

Riley Anness

QUEEN

N/A

BARREL RACING

Jordyn Karl/Brianna Billy

POLE BENDING

Jayme Gyger/RileyAnness

GOAT TYING

Paris Schneider/Taylia McKeown

BREAKAWAY ROPING

Brianna Billy/Taya Hamming

CUTTING

Carson Payton/Brianna Billy

REINED COWHORSE

Paris Schneider

TIE DOWN ROPING

Ryan Roberts/Carson Payton

TEAM ROPING

Kash Sigouin/Carson Payton

STEER WRESTLING

Justin Harris/Wyatt McCullough

SADDLE BRONC

Jaret Cooper/Ryan Reid

BULL RIDING

Cordell Pinchbeck/Michael Gulbransen

BAREBACK

Ryan Reid

North Student Exec & Event Reps

PRESIDENT

N/A

VICE-PRESIDENT

N/A

SECRETARY

Lauren Konashuk

SECRETARY

Artaysha Studley

QUEEN

Gracie Chappel

BARREL RACING

N/A

POLE BENDING

N/A

GOAT TYING

N/A

BREAKAWAY ROPING

N/A

CUTTING

N/A

REINED COWHORSE

N/A

TIE DOWN ROPING

N/A

TEAM ROPING

N/A

STEER WRESTLING

N/A

SADDLE BRONC

N/A

TIE DOWN ROPING

N/A

BAREBACK

N/A

North Junior Student Exec & Event Reps

PRESIDENT

N/A

VICE-PRESIDENT

N/A

SECRETARY

Lauren Konashuk

SECRETARY

Artaysha Studley

QUEEN

Gracie Chappel

BARREL RACING

N/A

POLE BENDING

N/A

GOAT TYING

N/A

BREAKAWAY ROPING

N/A

CUTTING

N/A

REINED COWHORSE

N/A

TIE DOWN ROPING

N/A

TEAM ROPING

N/A

STEER WRESTLING

N/A

SADDLE BRONC

N/A

TIE DOWN ROPING

N/A

BAREBACK

N/A